Translator

Subscribe via E-mail

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Green Is Better

Cynthia McKinney & Rosa Clemente News

Feed the Hungry

The Hunger Site

Live Traffic Feed

Neo Counter

Better Than Cable

Surf the Web With Firefox

Snap Shots

Get Free Shots from Snap.com

Friday, December 19, 2008

Negro Please



*SMH* Is this what Nas was talking about on Hip Hop Is Dead? The fact these wet-behind-the-ears rappers pop shit and have no regard for their elders who've paved the way for their asses? His album better be a classic.

C. Hamilton needs to humble himself cuz he could easily find his way back to his old cardboard mat. You ain't been off the streets that long, homie.

H/T to I.G.O.D. over at the9elements.